Partidos disputados por Mario Kempes en todas las temporadas
Fecha
Competición
En
Rival
Res
Árbitro
Estadio
10.09.1983
Primera División
Casa
Real Valladolid
3 - 2
Martín Navarrete
Mestalla
18.09.1983
Primera División
Fuera
Real Madrid
1 - 0
Crespo Aurre
Santiago Bernabéu
16.08.1983
Trofeo Naranja
Casa
Gremio Porto Alegre
1 - 1
Sánchez-Molina Soto
Mestalla
18.08.1983
Trofeo Naranja
Casa
Peñarol de Montevideo
1 - 0
Guruceta Muro
Mestalla
30.08.1983
Pretemporada
Casa
Santos FC
2 - 0
Gramaje Ferrando
Mestalla
30.10.1983
Primera División
Casa
Real Zaragoza
1 - 3
Franco Martínez
Mestalla
06.11.1983
Primera División
Fuera
UD Salamanca
0 - 1
Pes Pérez
Helmántico
09.11.1983
Primera División
Casa
FC Barcelona
2 - 4
Lamo Castillo
Mestalla
27.11.1983
Primera División
Casa
Sevilla FC
2 - 0
Urizar Azpitarte
Mestalla
11.12.1983
Primera División
Casa
RCD Mallorca
2 - 2
Casajuana Rifá
Mestalla
01.01.1984
Primera División
Casa
Real Murcia
1 - 1
Ramos Marcos
Mestalla
08.01.1984
Primera División
Casa
Sporting de Gijón
0 - 3
Socorro González
Mestalla
29.01.1984
Primera División
Fuera
Real Betis
2 - 3
Valdés Sánchez
Benito Villamarín
14.04.1984
Primera División
Neutral
RCD Mallorca
2 - 1
Crespo Aurre
José Rico Pérez
22.04.1984
Primera División
Casa
Athletic de Bilbao
1 - 2
Sánchez Arminio
Mestalla
29.04.1984
Primera División
Fuera
Real Murcia
3 - 3
Benavente Garasa
La Condomina
23.08.1982
Trofeo Naranja
Casa
Luton Town
2 - 0
Álvarez Margüenda
Mestalla
15.09.1982
Copa de la UEFA
Fuera
Manchester United
0 - 0
Dusan Krchnak
Old Trafford
29.09.1982
Copa de la UEFA
Casa
Manchester United
2 - 1
Ioan Igna
Mestalla
20.10.1982
Copa de la UEFA
Casa
Banik Ostrava
1 - 0
Horst Brummeier
Mestalla
03.11.1982
Copa de la UEFA
Fuera
Banik Ostrava
0 - 0
Volker Roth
Bazaly Stadion
24.11.1982
Copa de la UEFA
Neutral
Spartak de Moscú
0 - 0
Bruno Galler
Lenin Stadium
08.12.1982
Copa de la UEFA
Casa
Spartak de Moscú
2 - 0
Keith Hackett
Mestalla
02.03.1983
Copa de la UEFA
Casa
RSC Anderlecht
1 - 2
Brian McGinley
Mestalla
16.03.1983
Copa de la UEFA
Fuera
RSC Anderlecht
1 - 3
Luigi Agnolin
Heysel
04.09.1982
Primera División
Casa
FC Barcelona
2 - 1
Pes Pérez
Mestalla
11.09.1982
Primera División
Fuera
Athletic de Bilbao
1 - 2
Soriano Aladrén
San Mamés
19.09.1982
Primera División
Casa
UD Las Palmas
0 - 0
Ramos Marcos
Mestalla
26.09.1982
Primera División
Fuera
CA Osasuna
1 - 2
Guruceta Muro
El Sadar
03.10.1982
Primera División
Fuera
Real Sociedad
0 - 2
Soriano Aladrén
Atocha
10.10.1982
Primera División
Casa
Real Valladolid
1 - 1
Borras Del Barrio
Mestalla
16.10.1982
Primera División
Fuera
Sevilla FC
1 - 3
Crespo Aurre
Sánchez Pizjuán
24.10.1982
Primera División
Casa
Real Zaragoza
1 - 2
Miguel Pérez
Mestalla
07.11.1982
Primera División
Casa
RCD Espanyol
2 - 1
Jaramillo González
Mestalla
10.11.1982
Primera División
Fuera
Málaga CF
1 - 3
Marín López
La Rosaleda
20.11.1982
Primera División
Casa
Sporting de Gijón
1 - 1
Urío Velázquez
Mestalla
28.11.1982
Primera División
Fuera
Racing de Santander
1 - 4
Crespo Aurre
El Sardinero
05.12.1982
Primera División
Casa
UD Salamanca
4 - 1
Riera Morro
Mestalla
19.12.1982
Primera División
Casa
Celta de Vigo
0 - 1
Martín Navarrete
Mestalla
02.01.1983
Primera División
Fuera
Real Madrid
1 - 5
Crespo Aurre
Santiago Bernabéu
08.01.1983
Primera División
Casa
Athletic de Bilbao
1 - 2
Soriano Aladrén
Mestalla
16.01.1983
Primera División
Fuera
UD Las Palmas
1 - 1
Urío Velázquez
Insular
23.01.1983
Primera División
Casa
CA Osasuna
1 - 1
Borras Del Barrio
Mestalla
30.01.1983
Primera División
Casa
Real Sociedad
2 - 1
Merino González
Mestalla
05.02.1983
Primera División
Fuera
Real Valladolid
0 - 1
Sánchez-Molina Soto
José Zorrilla
09.02.1983
Primera División
Casa
Sevilla FC
4 - 0
Valdés Sánchez
Mestalla
20.02.1983
Primera División
Fuera
Real Zaragoza
2 - 3
Merino González
La Romareda
26.02.1983
Primera División
Casa
Atlético de Madrid
1 - 0
Sánchez Arminio
Mestalla
03.04.1983
Primera División
Fuera
UD Salamanca
0 - 1
Álvarez Margüenda
Helmántico
10.04.1983
Primera División
Casa
Real Betis
4 - 2
Crespo Aurre
Mestalla
17.04.1983
Primera División
Fuera
Celta de Vigo
1 - 2
Sánchez Arminio
Balaídos
26.08.1980
Trofeo Naranja
Casa
Vasco da Gama
2 - 2
Damín Rendón
Mestalla
28.08.1980
Trofeo Naranja
Casa
Boca Juniors
3 - 0
Pes Pérez
Mestalla
01.08.1980
Pretemporada
Fuera
Argentino de Mendoza
0 - 2
-
San Martín
17.12.1980
Supercopa de Europa
Casa
Nottingham Forest
1 - 0
Franz Wöhrer
Mestalla
17.09.1980
Recopa de Europa
Casa
AS Monaco
2 - 0
Günter Linn
Mestalla
01.10.1980
Recopa de Europa
Fuera
AS Monaco
3 - 3
Clive White
Stade Louis II
22.10.1980
Recopa de Europa
Fuera
Carl Zeiss Jena
1 - 3
Roger Schoeters
Ernst Abbe Sportfeld
05.11.1980
Recopa de Europa
Casa
Carl Zeiss Jena
1 - 0
Michel Vautrot
Mestalla
25.04.1993
Amistoso
Casa
PSV Eindhoven
5 - 6
Miró Pastor
Mestalla
06.09.1980
Primera División
Casa
Real Sociedad
3 - 2
Soriano Aladrén
Mestalla
13.09.1980
Primera División
Casa
Real Betis
3 - 1
Sánchez Arminio
Mestalla
05.10.1980
Primera División
Casa
UD Salamanca
3 - 0
Martín Navarrete
Mestalla
12.10.1980
Primera División
Fuera
Real Zaragoza
1 - 1
Sánchez-Molina Soto
La Romareda
18.10.1980
Primera División
Casa
Real Madrid
2 - 1
Álvarez Margüenda
Mestalla
30.11.1980
Primera División
Casa
RCD Espanyol
3 - 1
Merino González
Mestalla
14.12.1980
Primera División
Fuera
Atlético de Madrid
1 - 3
Álvarez Margüenda
Vicente Calderón
21.12.1980
Primera División
Casa
CA Osasuna
4 - 1
Miguel Pérez
Mestalla
08.02.1981
Primera División
Casa
Real Zaragoza
3 - 0
Martín Navarrete
Mestalla
15.02.1981
Primera División
Fuera
Real Madrid
1 - 2
Álvarez Margüenda
Santiago Bernabéu
08.03.1981
Primera División
Casa
Athletic de Bilbao
0 - 0
Ramos Marcos
Mestalla
12.03.1980
Copa del Rey
Fuera
Sporting de Gijón
1 - 3
Guruceta Muro
El Molinón
14.05.1980
Recopa de Europa
Neutral
Arsenal FC
0 - 0
Vojtech Christov
Heysel
19.09.1979
Recopa de Europa
Fuera
Boldklubben Copenhague
2 - 2
Anders Mattsson
Gentofte Sportspark
03.10.1979
Recopa de Europa
Casa
Boldklubben Copenhague
4 - 0
Ronald Bridges
Mestalla
24.10.1979
Recopa de Europa
Casa
Glasgow Rangers
1 - 1
Erich Linemayr
Mestalla
07.11.1979
Recopa de Europa
Fuera
Glasgow Rangers
3 - 1
Charles Corver
Ibrox Park
05.03.1980
Recopa de Europa
Fuera
FC Barcelona
1 - 0
George Konrath
Camp Nou
19.03.1980
Recopa de Europa
Casa
FC Barcelona
4 - 3
Alberto Michellotti
Mestalla
09.04.1980
Recopa de Europa
Fuera
FC Nantes
1 - 2
Walter Eschweiler
Marcel-Saupin
23.04.1980
Recopa de Europa
Casa
FC Nantes
4 - 0
Alexis Ponnet
Mestalla
01.08.1979
Pretemporada
Fuera
Hamburgo SV
0 - 3
-
Volksparkstadion
10.08.1979
Pretemporada
Neutral
Huracán
0 - 0
-
Nagai Stadium
09.09.1979
Primera División
Fuera
Real Madrid
1 - 3
Burgos Núñez
Santiago Bernabéu
15.09.1979
Primera División
Casa
UD Salamanca
2 - 2
Damín Rendón
Mestalla
23.09.1979
Primera División
Fuera
Real Sociedad
0 - 0
Enríquez Negreira
Atocha
29.09.1979
Primera División
Casa
Hércules CF
0 - 0
Burgos Núñez
Mestalla
14.10.1979
Primera División
Fuera
Sporting de Gijón
2 - 4
Pes Pérez
El Molinón
20.10.1979
Primera División
Casa
Real Burgos
3 - 1
Mayoral Cedenilla
Mestalla
28.10.1979
Primera División
Fuera
Málaga CF
1 - 2
Franco Martínez
La Rosaleda
04.11.1979
Primera División
Casa
Sevilla FC
2 - 1
Miguel Pérez
Mestalla
11.11.1979
Primera División
Fuera
Atlético de Madrid
1 - 0
Condón Uriz
Vicente Calderón
18.11.1979
Primera División
Casa
UD Las Palmas
4 - 0
Acebal Pezón
Mestalla
25.11.1979
Primera División
Fuera
Athletic de Bilbao
0 - 4
Sánchez Arminio
San Mamés
02.12.1979
Primera División
Casa
RCD Espanyol
5 - 1
De Sosa Martín
Mestalla
16.12.1979
Primera División
Casa
Rayo Vallecano
2 - 1
Ramos Marcos
Mestalla
30.12.1979
Primera División
Fuera
FC Barcelona
1 - 2
Carreira Abad
Camp Nou
06.01.1980
Primera División
Casa
AD Almería
1 - 1
Guruceta Muro
Mestalla
13.01.1980
Primera División
Fuera
Real Zaragoza
1 - 1
Condón Uriz
La Romareda
20.01.1980
Primera División
Casa
Real Betis
2 - 2
Borras Del Barrio
Mestalla
27.01.1980
Primera División
Casa
Real Madrid
2 - 0
Merino González
Mestalla
03.02.1980
Primera División
Fuera
UD Salamanca
1 - 1
Tomeo Palanques
Helmántico
10.02.1980
Primera División
Casa
Real Sociedad
0 - 0
Soriano Aladrén
Mestalla
17.02.1980
Primera División
Fuera
Hércules CF
1 - 1
Álvarez Margüenda
José Rico Pérez
02.03.1980
Primera División
Fuera
Real Burgos
1 - 1
De Sosa Martín
El Plantío
09.03.1980
Primera División
Casa
Málaga CF
3 - 1
Borras Del Barrio
Mestalla
16.03.1980
Primera División
Fuera
Sevilla FC
1 - 2
Pes Pérez
Sánchez Pizjuán
23.03.1980
Primera División
Casa
Atlético de Madrid
2 - 1
Ramos Marcos
Mestalla
29.03.1980
Primera División
Fuera
UD Las Palmas
1 - 2
Damín Rendón
Insular
05.04.1980
Primera División
Casa
Athletic de Bilbao
2 - 0
Jaramillo González
Mestalla
13.04.1980
Primera División
Fuera
RCD Espanyol
1 - 1
Álvarez Margüenda
Sarriá
27.04.1980
Primera División
Casa
FC Barcelona
1 - 1
Álvarez Margüenda
Mestalla
04.05.1980
Primera División
Fuera
AD Almería
0 - 1
Miguel Pérez
Juan Rojas
10.05.1980
Primera División
Casa
Real Zaragoza
3 - 0
Sánchez Arminio
Mestalla
18.05.1980
Primera División
Fuera
Real Betis
0 - 3
Mayoral Cedenilla
Benito Villamarín
30.06.1979
Copa del Rey
Neutral
Real Madrid
2 - 0
Guruceta Muro
Vicente Calderón
13.09.1978
Copa de la UEFA
Fuera
CSKA Sofia
1 - 2
Thomas Wharton
Balgarska Armia
27.09.1978
Copa de la UEFA
Casa
CSKA Sofia
4 - 1
Michel Kitabdjian
Mestalla
18.10.1978
Copa de la UEFA
Fuera
Arges Pitesti
1 - 2
John Homewood
Nicolae Dobrin
01.11.1978
Copa de la UEFA
Casa
Arges Pitesti
5 - 2
Alexis Ponnet
Mestalla
22.11.1978
Copa de la UEFA
Casa
West Bromwich
1 - 1
Bruno Galler
Mestalla
06.12.1978
Copa de la UEFA
Fuera
West Bromwich
0 - 2
Robert Wurtz
The Hawthorns
09.09.1978
Primera División
Casa
FC Barcelona
2 - 1
Soriano Aladrén
Mestalla
17.09.1978
Primera División
Fuera
UD Las Palmas
0 - 2
Sánchez Arminio
Insular
21.08.1978
Trofeo Naranja
Casa
Huracán
1 - 0
Pes Pérez
Mestalla
23.08.1978
Trofeo Naranja
Casa
AFC Ajax
1 - 0
Soriano Aladrén
Mestalla
26.08.1978
Pretemporada
Fuera
River Plate
2 - 2
Sánchez Arminio
Ramón de Carranza
23.09.1978
Primera División
Casa
Athletic de Bilbao
0 - 0
Díez Frías
Mestalla
08.10.1978
Primera División
Fuera
Real Burgos
1 - 1
Carreira Abad
El Plantío
14.10.1978
Primera División
Casa
Recreativo de Huelva
1 - 0
Lamo Castillo
Mestalla
22.10.1978
Primera División
Fuera
Celta de Vigo
0 - 0
Álvarez Margüenda
Balaídos
28.10.1978
Primera División
Casa
Sporting de Gijón
4 - 0
Burgos Núñez
Mestalla
05.11.1978
Primera División
Fuera
Atlético de Madrid
1 - 2
Ausocúa Sanz
Vicente Calderón
18.11.1978
Primera División
Casa
RCD Espanyol
2 - 1
Pes Pérez
Mestalla
26.11.1978
Primera División
Fuera
Real Zaragoza
0 - 3
Gallardo Fernández
La Romareda
02.12.1978
Primera División
Casa
Real Sociedad
1 - 0
Soriano Aladrén
Mestalla
17.12.1978
Primera División
Fuera
Rayo Vallecano
1 - 0
Guruceta Muro
Vallecas
30.12.1978
Primera División
Casa
Sevilla FC
5 - 2
De Sosa Martín
Mestalla
07.01.1979
Primera División
Fuera
Racing de Santander
1 - 3
Díez Frías
El Sardinero
14.01.1979
Primera División
Fuera
Hércules CF
0 - 3
Burgos Núñez
José Rico Pérez
21.01.1979
Primera División
Casa
UD Salamanca
0 - 0
Condón Uriz
Mestalla
28.01.1979
Primera División
Casa
Real Madrid
0 - 1
Franco Martínez
Mestalla
04.02.1979
Primera División
Fuera
FC Barcelona
1 - 1
Sánchez Arminio
Camp Nou
11.02.1979
Primera División
Casa
UD Las Palmas
3 - 1
Díez Frías
Mestalla
18.02.1979
Primera División
Fuera
Athletic de Bilbao
0 - 2
Soriano Aladrén
San Mamés
25.02.1979
Primera División
Casa
Real Burgos
1 - 0
Acebal Pezón
Mestalla
11.03.1979
Primera División
Fuera
Recreativo de Huelva
3 - 4
Borras Del Barrio
Colombino
17.03.1979
Primera División
Casa
Celta de Vigo
4 - 0
Navarrete Antiñolo
Mestalla
25.03.1979
Primera División
Fuera
Sporting de Gijón
0 - 2
Jiménez Sánchez
El Molinón
15.04.1979
Primera División
Fuera
RCD Espanyol
0 - 1
Gallardo Fernández
Sarriá
22.04.1979
Primera División
Casa
Real Zaragoza
3 - 1
Urizar Azpitarte
Mestalla
29.04.1979
Primera División
Fuera
Real Sociedad
0 - 1
Lamo Castillo
Atocha
06.05.1979
Primera División
Casa
Rayo Vallecano
1 - 1
Condón Uriz
Mestalla
12.05.1979
Primera División
Fuera
Sevilla FC
2 - 0
Díez Frías
Sánchez Pizjuán
27.05.1979
Primera División
Casa
Hércules CF
0 - 0
De Sosa Martín
Mestalla
04.09.1977
Primera División
Fuera
Atlético de Madrid
0 - 3
Borras Del Barrio
Vicente Calderón
10.09.1977
Primera División
Casa
Cádiz CF
3 - 0
Tomeo Palanques
Mestalla
18.09.1977
Primera División
Fuera
Racing de Santander
2 - 2
Guruceta Muro
El Sardinero
24.09.1977
Primera División
Casa
Hércules CF
6 - 1
Miguel Pérez
Mestalla
02.10.1977
Primera División
Fuera
UD Las Palmas
0 - 1
Sánchez Arminio
Insular
08.10.1977
Primera División
Casa
UD Salamanca
3 - 1
De Sosa Martín
Mestalla
16.10.1977
Primera División
Fuera
Sevilla FC
0 - 1
Franco Martínez
Sánchez Pizjuán
29.10.1977
Primera División
Casa
RCD Espanyol
3 - 0
Borras Del Barrio
Mestalla
06.11.1977
Primera División
Fuera
Real Madrid
0 - 1
Ausocúa Sanz
Santiago Bernabéu
12.11.1977
Primera División
Casa
Real Burgos
1 - 0
Jaramillo González
Mestalla
20.11.1977
Primera División
Fuera
Sporting de Gijón
0 - 0
Crespo Aurre
El Molinón
04.12.1977
Primera División
Casa
Elche CF
4 - 1
Saiz Elizondo
Mestalla
11.12.1977
Primera División
Fuera
Rayo Vallecano
0 - 3
Guruceta Muro
Vallecas
18.12.1977
Primera División
Casa
Athletic de Bilbao
3 - 1
Soriano Aladrén
Mestalla
01.01.1978
Primera División
Casa
Real Sociedad
0 - 1
Sánchez Arminio
Mestalla
08.01.1978
Primera División
Fuera
Real Betis
1 - 1
Pes Pérez
Benito Villamarín
15.01.1978
Primera División
Casa
FC Barcelona
1 - 0
Carreira Abad
Mestalla
22.01.1978
Primera División
Casa
Atlético de Madrid
1 - 1
Burgos Núñez
Mestalla
29.01.1978
Primera División
Fuera
Cádiz CF
2 - 1
Tomeo Palanques
Ramón de Carranza
05.02.1978
Primera División
Casa
Racing de Santander
0 - 0
Soto Montesinos
Mestalla
12.02.1978
Primera División
Fuera
Hércules CF
0 - 1
Crespo Aurre
José Rico Pérez
19.02.1978
Primera División
Casa
UD Las Palmas
0 - 1
Guruceta Muro
Mestalla
26.02.1978
Primera División
Fuera
UD Salamanca
1 - 0
Tomeo Palanques
Helmántico
05.03.1978
Primera División
Casa
Sevilla FC
3 - 0
Lamo Castillo
Mestalla
12.03.1978
Primera División
Fuera
RCD Espanyol
2 - 2
Urizar Azpitarte
Sarriá
19.03.1978
Primera División
Casa
Real Madrid
2 - 0
Pes Pérez
Mestalla
26.03.1978
Primera División
Fuera
Real Burgos
0 - 2
Franco Martínez
El Plantío
01.04.1978
Primera División
Casa
Sporting de Gijón
1 - 0
Fernández Quirós
Mestalla
05.04.1978
Primera División
Fuera
Elche CF
2 - 0
Soto Montesinos
Martínez Valero
08.04.1978
Primera División
Casa
Rayo Vallecano
7 - 0
López Cuadrado
Mestalla
15.04.1978
Primera División
Fuera
Athletic de Bilbao
1 - 4
Soriano Aladrén
San Mamés
23.04.1978
Primera División
Fuera
Real Sociedad
1 - 1
Gallardo Fernández
Atocha
30.04.1978
Primera División
Casa
Real Betis
4 - 2
Guruceta Muro
Mestalla
07.05.1978
Primera División
Fuera
FC Barcelona
0 - 1
Sánchez Arminio
Camp Nou
05.09.1976
Primera División
Casa
Celta de Vigo
2 - 0
Orrantia Capelastegui
Mestalla
11.09.1976
Primera División
Fuera
Real Sociedad
2 - 2
Medina Iglesias
Atocha
19.09.1976
Primera División
Casa
RCD Espanyol
4 - 1
Soriano Aladrén
Mestalla
26.09.1976
Primera División
Fuera
Elche CF
4 - 1
Carreira Abad
Martínez Valero
03.10.1976
Primera División
Casa
Real Betis
2 - 2
Melero Guaza
Mestalla
16.10.1976
Primera División
Fuera
UD Las Palmas
1 - 2
Ausocúa Sanz
Insular
24.10.1976
Primera División
Casa
Racing de Santander
4 - 2
Urrestarazu Elordi
Mestalla
30.10.1976
Primera División
Fuera
Real Madrid
0 - 2
Burgos Núñez
Santiago Bernabéu
07.11.1976
Primera División
Casa
Málaga CF
3 - 1
Santana Páez
Mestalla
14.11.1976
Primera División
Fuera
UD Salamanca
0 - 0
Crespo Aurre
Helmántico
21.11.1976
Primera División
Casa
Athletic de Bilbao
2 - 0
López Cuadrado
Mestalla
28.11.1976
Primera División
Fuera
FC Barcelona
1 - 6
Santana Páez
Camp Nou
05.12.1976
Primera División
Casa
Hércules CF
3 - 1
Soriano Aladrén
Mestalla
12.12.1976
Primera División
Fuera
Sevilla FC
0 - 0
Forés Bachero
Sánchez Pizjuán
19.12.1976
Primera División
Casa
Real Burgos
3 - 1
Soto Montesinos
Mestalla
02.01.1977
Primera División
Fuera
Real Zaragoza
2 - 2
Medina Iglesias
La Romareda
09.01.1977
Primera División
Casa
Atlético de Madrid
2 - 3
Crespo Aurre
Mestalla
16.01.1977
Primera División
Fuera
Celta de Vigo
0 - 1
Balsa Ron
Balaídos
23.01.1977
Primera División
Casa
Real Sociedad
1 - 0
Soto Montesinos
Mestalla
30.01.1977
Primera División
Fuera
RCD Espanyol
0 - 3
Guruceta Muro
Sarriá
06.02.1977
Primera División
Casa
Elche CF
1 - 0
Sánchez Arminio
Mestalla
13.02.1977
Primera División
Fuera
Real Betis
0 - 0
Soriano Aladrén
Benito Villamarín
20.02.1977
Primera División
Casa
UD Las Palmas
1 - 2
Orrantia Capelastegui
Mestalla
27.02.1977
Primera División
Fuera
Racing de Santander
2 - 2
Burgos Núñez
El Sardinero
06.03.1977
Primera División
Casa
Real Madrid
1 - 1
Orellana Álvarez
Mestalla
13.03.1977
Primera División
Fuera
Málaga CF
1 - 0
Santana Páez
La Rosaleda
20.03.1977
Primera División
Casa
UD Salamanca
0 - 0
Burgos Núñez
Mestalla
02.04.1977
Primera División
Fuera
Athletic de Bilbao
1 - 2
Borras Del Barrio
San Mamés
10.04.1977
Primera División
Casa
FC Barcelona
0 - 1
Sánchez Ríos
Mestalla
24.04.1977
Primera División
Fuera
Hércules CF
1 - 2
Medina Iglesias
José Rico Pérez
01.05.1977
Primera División
Casa
Sevilla FC
4 - 0
Forés Bachero
Mestalla
08.05.1977
Primera División
Fuera
Real Burgos
1 - 4
Tomeo Palanques
El Plantío
15.05.1977
Primera División
Casa
Real Zaragoza
1 - 1
Sánchez Ríos
Mestalla
22.05.1977
Primera División
Fuera
Atlético de Madrid
3 - 2
Ausocúa Sanz
Vicente Calderón
22.08.1977
Trofeo Naranja
Casa
Borussia M'gladbach
0 - 0
Crespo Aurre
Mestalla
16.08.1977
Pretemporada
Casa
Honved Budapest
5 - 3
Fandos Hernández
Mestalla
18.04.1979
Copa del Rey
Casa
FC Barcelona
4 - 0
Soriano Aladrén
Mestalla
28.02.1979
Copa del Rey
Fuera
FC Barcelona
1 - 4
De Sosa Martín
Camp Nou
20.08.1977
Trofeo Naranja
Casa
Vitória Setúbal
3 - 0
Franco Martínez
Mestalla
04.12.1980
Copa del Rey
Casa
Albacete Balompié
2 - 0
Andújar Oliver
Mestalla
27.02.1980
Copa del Rey
Casa
Sporting de Gijón
1 - 0
Tomeo Palanques
Mestalla
23.01.1979
Copa del Rey
Casa
Girona FC
1 - 1
Acebal Pezón
Mestalla
07.02.1979
Copa del Rey
Fuera
Real Sociedad
0 - 1
Tomeo Palanques
Atocha
21.02.1979
Copa del Rey
Casa
Real Sociedad
4 - 1
Miguel Pérez
Mestalla
02.05.1979
Copa del Rey
Fuera
Deportivo Alavés
1 - 0
Crespo Aurre
Mendizorroza
13.06.1979
Copa del Rey
Casa
Deportivo Alavés
3 - 0
Díez Frías
Mestalla
20.06.1979
Copa del Rey
Casa
Real Valladolid
2 - 0
Tomeo Palanques
Mestalla
24.06.1979
Copa del Rey
Fuera
Real Valladolid
1 - 2
Soriano Aladrén
Viejo Zorrilla
20.09.1977
Copa del Rey
Fuera
Burgos Promesas
3 - 0
Jaramillo González
El Plantío
28.09.1977
Copa del Rey
Casa
Burgos Promesas
7 - 0
Gallardo Fernández
Mestalla
01.11.1977
Copa del Rey
Fuera
RSD Alcalá
3 - 1
López Cuadrado
Municipal El Val
16.11.1977
Copa del Rey
Casa
RSD Alcalá
7 - 0
Fernández Quirós
Mestalla
14.12.1977
Copa del Rey
Casa
CD Mirandés
2 - 0
Olavarría González
Mestalla
28.12.1977
Copa del Rey
Fuera
CD Mirandés
4 - 2
Lamo Castillo
Anduva
04.01.1978
Copa del Rey
Fuera
San Fernando
0 - 1
Tomeo Palanques
Bahía Sur
11.01.1978
Copa del Rey
Casa
San Fernando
4 - 1
Orrantia Capelastegui
Mestalla
01.02.1978
Copa del Rey
Casa
CD Tenerife
3 - 0
Gallardo Fernández
Mestalla
08.02.1978
Copa del Rey
Fuera
CD Tenerife
0 - 0
Soriano Aladrén
Heliodoro Rodríguez López
15.02.1978
Copa del Rey
Casa
Real Sociedad
1 - 1
Franco Martínez
Mestalla
22.02.1978
Copa del Rey
Fuera
Real Sociedad
1 - 4
Soriano Aladrén
Atocha
16.08.1976
Trofeo Naranja
Casa
CSKA Moscú
2 - 2
Lamo Castillo
Mestalla
18.08.1976
Trofeo Naranja
Casa
Hércules CF
1 - 1
García Carrión
Mestalla
24.08.1976
Pretemporada
Fuera
Hércules CF
0 - 1
Lamo Castillo
José Rico Pérez
27.08.1977
Pretemporada
Fuera
Vinaròs CF
3 - 2
Piqueras Badíá
El Cervol
28.08.1977
Pretemporada
Fuera
CD Castellón
1 - 1
García Carrión
Viejo Castalia
30.08.1977
Pretemporada
Fuera
UD Quart de Poblet
9 - 2
Guido Winkmann
Municipal de Quart de Poblet
25.10.1977
Amistoso
Casa
Levante UD
3 - 0
García Carrión
Mestalla
18.04.1978
Amistoso
Neutral
Girondins de Burdeos
3 - 2
-
Jean Dauger
04.08.1978
Pretemporada
Fuera
Gandía CF
5 - 0
Gramaje Ferrando
Guillermo Olagüe
05.08.1978
Pretemporada
Fuera
CD Acero
6 - 3
García Carrión
El Fornás
13.08.1978
Pretemporada
Fuera
Atlético Belgrano
1 - 1
Hugo Bergonzi
Mario Alberto Kempes
16.08.1978
Pretemporada
Fuera
Rosario Central
3 - 0
Carlos Coradina
Gigante de Arroyito
17.08.1978
Pretemporada
Fuera
Gimnasia y Esgrima
3 - 0
-
Juan Carmelo Zerillo
27.08.1978
Pretemporada
Neutral
Bologna FC
4 - 1
Jiménez Sánchez
Ramón de Carranza
04.08.1979
Pretemporada
Neutral
Kaiserlautern
1 - 2
-
Südweststadion
08.08.1979
Pretemporada
Fuera
Japón
2 - 1
-
Big Arch
14.08.1979
Pretemporada
Fuera
Huracán
4 - 3
-
Korakuen Park
14.11.1979
Amistoso
Fuera
Argentina
1 - 1
Ramón Barreto
Monumental
04.08.1980
Pretemporada
Fuera
San Martín de Tucumán
1 - 3
-
La Ciudadela
08.08.1980
Pretemporada
Fuera
Chile
1 - 1
Gastón Castro
Nacional de Chile
14.08.1980
Pretemporada
Fuera
UD Puçol
1 - 2
-
Jose Claramunt
16.08.1980
Pretemporada
Fuera
Gandía CF
8 - 2
Fandos Hernández
Guillermo Olagüe
20.08.1980
Pretemporada
Fuera
Montpellier HSC
2 - 1
Comillon
Stade de La Mosson
23.08.1980
Pretemporada
Fuera
UD Almansa
5 - 0
González Fajardo
Municipal de Almansa
17.08.1982
Pretemporada
Fuera
FC Cartagena
1 - 1
Martínez Guirao
El Almarjal
19.08.1982
Pretemporada
Casa
Sporting de Lisboa
1 - 1
Fandos Hernández
Mestalla
25.08.1982
Trofeo Naranja
Casa
Kaiserlautern
0 - 3
Merino González
Mestalla
28.08.1982
Pretemporada
Fuera
CD Denia
5 - 1
García Añón
El Rodat
21.05.1983
Copa de la Liga
Casa
Racing de Santander
3 - 3
Benavente Garasa
Mestalla
30.07.1983
Pretemporada
Fuera
Gandía CF
1 - 1
Bueno Aviñó
Guillermo Olagüe
05.08.1983
Pretemporada
Neutral
América de Río
0 - 2
Casajuana Rifá
Nou Estadi
07.08.1983
Pretemporada
Neutral
RCD Espanyol
1 - 1
Sus Barluenga
Nou Estadi
24.08.1983
Pretemporada
Fuera
Atlético de Madrid
0 - 1
García Carrión
Vicente Calderón
26.08.1983
Pretemporada
Neutral
Sporting de Gijón
0 - 2
Caballero Reyes
Vicente Calderón
02.11.1983
Copa del Rey
Fuera
Recreativo de Huelva
1 - 0
Mayoral Cedenilla
Colombino
23.11.1983
Copa del Rey
Neutral
Recreativo de Huelva
2 - 2
Miguel Pérez
Carlos Belmonte
25.01.1984
Copa del Rey
Fuera
Castilla
2 - 3
Marín López
Santiago Bernabéu
08.02.1984
Copa del Rey
Casa
Castilla
1 - 1
Casajuana Rifá
Mestalla
04.05.1984
Copa de la Liga
Fuera
Sevilla FC
0 - 1
Jiménez Moreno
Sánchez Pizjuán
12.05.1984
Copa de la Liga
Casa
Sevilla FC
1 - 0
Enríquez Negreira
Mestalla
01.11.1980
Primera División
Casa
AD Almería
3 - 1
Riera Morro
Mestalla
30.08.1980
Pretemporada
Fuera
UD Alginet
3 - 1
Peraita Ibáñez
La Forana
13.08.1982
Pretemporada
Fuera
Sporting de Lisboa
0 - 1
Lopes Martins
Viejo José Alvalade
30.08.1982
Pretemporada
Fuera
Levante UD
2 - 1
Bayarri Ribelles
Ciudad de Valencia
10.08.1983
Pretemporada
Fuera
SC Requena
2 - 1
-
Tomás Berlanga
15.11.1983
Amistoso
Fuera
UD Quart de Poblet
5 - 0
-
Municipal de Quart de Poblet
02.06.1984
Amistoso
Fuera
CD Enguera
5 - 0
Santamaría García
Villa de Enguera
23.05.1984
Amistoso
Fuera
UD Quart de Poblet
5 - 1
-
Municipal de Quart de Poblet
19.05.1984
Amistoso
Fuera
Manises CF
10 - 0
-
Municipal de Manises
25.04.1984
Amistoso
Fuera
CF Cullera
4 - 0
-
Municipal Aeria
10.08.1977
Pretemporada
Fuera
Paterna CF
4 - 1
-
Gerardo Salvador
07.08.1977
Pretemporada
Fuera
Gandía CF
2 - 1
-
Guillermo Olagüe
25.05.1984
Amistoso
Fuera
Ribarroja CF
5 - 0
-
Municipal de Ribarroja
23.10.1983
Primera División
Fuera
Cádiz CF
0 - 2
Valdés Sánchez
Ramón de Carranza
14.12.1983
Primera División
Fuera
Athletic de Bilbao
0 - 2
Merino González
San Mamés
31.10.1982
Primera División
Fuera
Atlético de Madrid
1 - 2
Ramos Marcos
Vicente Calderón
02.02.1983
Copa del Rey
Casa
RCD Espanyol
1 - 2
Jiménez Madrid
Mestalla
07.05.1983
Copa de la Liga
Fuera
Racing de Santander
0 - 1
Marín López
El Sardinero
17.12.1983
Amistoso
Fuera
Tavernes Blanques CF
12 - 0
-
Municipal Carraixet
19.04.1984
Amistoso
Fuera
UD Vall de Uxó
3 - 0
Escrig Roig
José Mangriñán
06.06.1984
Amistoso
Fuera
Paterna CF
2 - 0
-
Gerardo Salvador
29.05.1984
Amistoso
Fuera
Catarroja CF
5 - 1
-
Catarroja
01.05.1984
Amistoso
Fuera
SD Sueca
6 - 2
-
L'Infantil