Partidos ganados por Severiano Goiburu en todas las temporadas
Fecha
Competición
En
Rival
Res
Árbitro
Estadio
19.05.1940
Copa del Rey
Fuera
Sant Andreu
3 - 1
Bonet
Narcís Sala
12.05.1940
Copa del Rey
Casa
Sant Andreu
8 - 2
Roselló
Mestalla
03.05.1936
Copa del Rey
Casa
RCD Espanyol
4 - 3
Melcón Bartolomé
Mestalla
20.10.1940
Primera División
Casa
Real Zaragoza
1 - 0
Ocaña Nieto
Mestalla
03.03.1940
Primera División
Casa
FC Barcelona
3 - 1
Melcón Bartolomé
Mestalla
17.03.1940
Primera División
Casa
Real Madrid
3 - 1
Ocaña Nieto
Mestalla
31.03.1940
Primera División
Casa
Racing de Santander
4 - 0
González Díaz
Mestalla
07.04.1940
Primera División
Fuera
RCD Espanyol
3 - 2
Ocaña Nieto
Sarriá
10.11.1935
Primera División
Casa
Sevilla FC
5 - 0
Vilalta Bars
Mestalla
05.01.1936
Primera División
Casa
RCD Espanyol
1 - 0
Ostalé Gómez
Mestalla
02.02.1936
Primera División
Fuera
Sevilla FC
2 - 1
Melcón Bartolomé
Nervión
09.02.1936
Primera División
Casa
Racing de Santander
1 - 0
Tomás Balaguer
Mestalla
29.03.1936
Primera División
Casa
Hércules CF
5 - 2
Vilalta Bars
Mestalla
16.12.1934
Primera División
Casa
Athletic de Bilbao
1 - 0
Comorera Gatuellas
Mestalla
30.12.1934
Primera División
Casa
Sevilla FC
2 - 1
Vilalta Bars
Mestalla
13.01.1935
Primera División
Casa
Racing de Santander
2 - 0
Cruella Tena
Mestalla
17.02.1935
Primera División
Fuera
RCD Espanyol
2 - 1
Del Campo Echevarría
Sarriá
24.02.1935
Primera División
Casa
Arenas de Getxo
2 - 0
Cruella Tena
Mestalla
10.03.1935
Primera División
Casa
Real Betis
3 - 1
Casterlenas Mora
Mestalla
24.03.1935
Primera División
Casa
Real Sociedad
7 - 1
Comorera Gatuellas
Mestalla
07.04.1935
Primera División
Casa
Atlético de Madrid
2 - 0
José Pujol
Mestalla
06.10.1935
Superregional
Casa
Elche CF
3 - 1
Ramón Ferragut
Mestalla
15.09.1940
Pretemporada
Casa
Real Sociedad
7 - 0
José Monterde
Mestalla
06.09.1936
Amistoso
Casa
Gimnástico CF
5 - 1
Ramón Ferragut
Mestalla
13.09.1936
Amistoso
Casa
Atlético de Madrid
9 - 1
Sanchis Orduña
Mestalla
29.11.1936
Superregional
Fuera
Levante UD
5 - 1
Soliva López
Camino Hondo
20.12.1936
Superregional
Casa
Gimnástico CF
1 - 0
Soliva López
Mestalla
09.09.1936
Amistoso
Fuera
Selección Manchega
4 - 0
-
Los Mártires
04.10.1936
Superregional
Casa
FC Cartagena
4 - 1
Santiago Campillo
Mestalla
11.10.1936
Superregional
Fuera
Gimnástico CF
4 - 3
Martínez Palop
Vallejo
06.12.1936
Superregional
Casa
Real Murcia
7 - 0
Martínez Palop
Mestalla
13.12.1936
Superregional
Fuera
Hércules CF
3 - 0
Albadalejo
Bardín
07.02.1937
Liga del Mediterráneo
Casa
Athletic Castellón
2 - 1
Tamarit Falaguera
Mestalla
21.02.1937
Liga del Mediterráneo
Casa
Gimnástico CF
4 - 0
José M. Pérez
Mestalla
14.03.1937
Liga del Mediterráneo
Fuera
RCD Espanyol
2 - 0
Baliu
Sarriá
28.03.1937
Liga del Mediterráneo
Fuera
Athletic Castellón
1 - 0
José Monterde
Sequiol
04.04.1937
Liga del Mediterráneo
Casa
EC Granollers
6 - 0
Juan Ballester
Mestalla
18.04.1937
Liga del Mediterráneo
Casa
Girona FC
2 - 1
Vidal Royo
Mestalla
02.05.1937
Liga del Mediterráneo
Casa
RCD Espanyol
4 - 3
Tamarit Falaguera
Mestalla
06.06.1937
Copa España Libre
Fuera
RCD Espanyol
2 - 0
Cruella Tena
Sarriá
27.06.1937
Copa España Libre
Casa
RCD Espanyol
5 - 1
José Monterde
Mestalla
01.09.1935
Superregional
Fuera
Elche CF
4 - 1
Escartín Morán
Altabix
08.09.1935
Superregional
Casa
Gimnástico CF
4 - 1
Melcón Bartolomé
Mestalla
13.10.1935
Superregional
Fuera
Gimnástico CF
2 - 1
Vilalta Bars
Vallejo
27.10.1935
Superregional
Casa
Real Murcia
6 - 1
Casterlenas Mora
Mestalla
26.12.1935
Amistoso
Casa
Gimnástico CF
1 - 0
Martínez Palop
Mestalla
22.01.1936
Amistoso
Casa
UD Alginet
4 - 1
-
Mestalla
21.05.1936
Amistoso
Casa
UD Alzira
4 - 2
-
Mestalla
24.06.1936
Amistoso
Fuera
Hércules CF
4 - 2
García Calvo
Bardín
02.09.1934
Pretemporada
Casa
Badalona CF
2 - 1
Cirilo Amorós
Mestalla
08.09.1934
Pretemporada
Fuera
CD Utiel
7 - 4
-
El Nogueral
30.09.1934
Superregional
Casa
Levante UD
1 - 0
Sanchis Orduña
Mestalla
21.10.1934
Superregional
Fuera
Real Betis
1 - 0
Escartín Morán
Heliópolis
11.11.1934
Superregional
Casa
Sevilla FC
4 - 1
Comorera Gatuellas
Mestalla
25.11.1934
Amistoso
Casa
Real Valladolid
6 - 2
Sanchis Orduña
Mestalla
01.05.1935
Copa del Rey
Fuera
Gimnástico CF
5 - 2
Soliva López
Vallejo
05.05.1935
Copa del Rey
Casa
Gimnástico CF
9 - 3
Sanchis Orduña
Mestalla
23.05.1940
Copa del Rey
Casa
Real Sociedad
3 - 1
Melcón Bartolomé
Mestalla
09.06.1940
Copa del Rey
Casa
Hércules CF
4 - 2
Escartín Morán
Mestalla
01.10.1939
Regional
Casa
CD Castellón
4 - 0
José Monterde
Mestalla
08.10.1939
Regional
Fuera
Olímpic de Xàtiva
6 - 1
Donat
La Murta
12.10.1939
Regional
Casa
UDLG
2 - 0
Tamarit Falaguera
Mestalla
15.10.1939
Regional
Fuera
Burjassot CF
2 - 1
José Monterde
El Bassot
26.10.1939
Regional
Casa
UD Alzira
5 - 0
Tamarit Falaguera
Mestalla
29.10.1939
Regional
Fuera
CD Castellón
4 - 3
Sanchis Orduña
Sequiol
01.11.1939
Regional
Casa
Olímpic de Xàtiva
3 - 1
José Monterde
Mestalla
19.11.1939
Regional
Fuera
UD Alzira
5 - 0
Sanchis Orduña
Campo de Venecia
08.09.1940
Pretemporada
Fuera
CD Utiel
9 - 1
-
El Nogueral
24.09.1939
Pretemporada
Casa
SD Sueca
5 - 3
Pedro Ramón
Mestalla
05.10.1939
Pretemporada
Casa
SEU Valencia
9 - 1
-
Mestalla
08.12.1939
Amistoso
Casa
Arrancapinos FC
2 - 1
Ramón Ferragut
Mestalla
06.11.1934
Amistoso
Fuera
Olímpic de Xàtiva
3 - 0
-
La Murta